Is The Naked Baker Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Bomb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Customers report a rich, roasted flavor with a creamy yet occasionally slightly coarse texture; users commonly spread it on toast, swirl into oatmeal, bake into cookies, or eat by the spoon. Reviews often note consistent spreadability and satisfying flavor, while some mention occasional graininess or thicker jars, especially after shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Pure Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Peanuts

Check The Naked Baker Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Bomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Naked Baker Gluten-Free Peanut Butter Bomb is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go