Is The Nat/Confco Sour Squirms 110G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Adds (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Citrates), Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Carbon), Natural Flavourings, Natural (Lime, Orange), Flavourings, Palm Oil, Concentrated Banana Juice
Check The Nat/Confco Sour Squirms 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Nat/Confco Sour Squirms 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


