Is THE NATHAN GRANOLA BAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ALMONDS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gf oats

certified gf oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GF OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, FLAX SEED MEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, DRIED CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES (PURE CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMOND, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.

Check THE NATHAN GRANOLA BAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go