Is The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt , Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Powder s (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), <b>Milk</b> Powder.

Check The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go