Is The Natural Chip Co. Tortilla Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Palm), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Herbs (parsley) & Spices (paprika, Chilli), Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Lime Juice Powder. May Contain Soy And Milk.
Check The Natural Chip Co. Tortilla Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co. Tortilla Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Strip


