Is The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Straws (Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato (30%), Vegetable Powders (Tomato (0.4%), Kale (0.4%), Spinach, Red Beet), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Seasoning (Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Natural Flavours (from Milk), Food Acids (270,327,330), Herb, Canola Oil).

Check The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish