Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Vegan Fruities Lollies | 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • acid modified wheat starch

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity jellies deliver bright, varied fruit flavors with a soft, springy chew and slightly sticky surface. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and movie-night sweets. Reviews note enjoyable flavor variety and texture, occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness, and generally convenient, often resealable packaging for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax). Made in a facility that also handles animal products.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Vegan Fruities Lollies | 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go