Is THE NATURAL CONFECTIONERY CO. CANDY JELLY SNAKES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, water, gelatine (bovine), citric acid, vegetable oils (coconut, palm in varying proportions), natural orange flavouring, natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, curcumin), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check THE NATURAL CONFECTIONERY CO. CANDY JELLY SNAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE NATURAL CONFECTIONERY CO. CANDY JELLY SNAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


