Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • acid modified wheat starch

acid modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit flavors are complemented by a soft, chewy texture, making this candy a popular choice for casual snacking, party bowls, and sharing. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant fruit taste, satisfying chew, value for price, and appeal to children, while some mention sweetness intensity and occasional minor stickiness to teeth.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Cornstarch.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Jellies Babies Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go