Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Fruit Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Fumaric), Natural Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrates, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), SpirulinaExtract, Cornstarch.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Fruit Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Fruit Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Fruit Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


