Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews Lollies | 180g Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, brightly flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit tastes and a consistent, springy chew favored for snacking, sharing, candy bowls, party treats, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor variety and nostalgic appeal; occasional comments mention strong sweetness and stickiness to teeth or wrappers during handling. In bright, varied colors.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, brightly flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit tastes and a consistent, springy chew favored for snacking, sharing, candy bowls, party treats, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor variety and nostalgic appeal; occasional comments mention strong sweetness and stickiness to teeth or wrappers during handling. In bright, varied colors.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin).
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews Lollies | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews Lollies | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews Lollies | 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


