Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,,/sup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Freeze-dried Banana Powder, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Grape Skin Extract, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Fruit Juice Concentrate From Wheat And Corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


