Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (from Wheat And Corn) Sugar (from Cane, Beet), Prebiotic Fibre (inulin), Thickener (acid Modified Wheat Starch). Water, Gelatine, Fructose, Food Acids (citric, Lactic), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Kombucha Extract (0.8%), Stabiliser (carrageenan), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Food Colors (caramelized Sugar, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresin) Cider Vinegar. Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Meat.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go