Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (from Wheat And Corn) Sugar (from Cane, Beet), Prebiotic Fibre (inulin), Thickener (acid Modified Wheat Starch). Water, Gelatine, Fructose, Food Acids (citric, Lactic), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Kombucha Extract (0.8%), Stabiliser (carrageenan), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Food Colors (caramelized Sugar, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresin) Cider Vinegar. Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Meat.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Kombucha Flavoured Jellies is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go