Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Party Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored jelly sweets offer a mix of tangy and sweet notes with a soft, chewy texture and slightly sticky exterior. Commonly served at parties, used in gift jars, or enjoyed as casual snacking, reviews often note varied flavor intensity, vibrant colors, and also appeal to children and bulk-sharing occasions.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored jelly sweets offer a mix of tangy and sweet notes with a soft, chewy texture and slightly sticky exterior. Commonly served at parties, used in gift jars, or enjoyed as casual snacking, reviews often note varied flavor intensity, vibrant colors, and also appeal to children and bulk-sharing occasions.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours , Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Grape Skin Extract, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Party Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


