This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Fruity, chewy rope-shaped candies deliver pronounced mixed-fruit flavors with a soft yet springy bite and slightly tacky surface. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie-time treat, party bowl pick, or used to decorate desserts and cakes. Customer reviews often note bold flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and generally good overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours , Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Snakes | Spoonful