Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, colorful jellies offer a pronounced mixed-fruit, tangy-sweet flavor and a yielding, chewy texture. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party bowls, or shared from candy dishes, reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, consistent chewiness, and occasional stickiness, making them a familiar choice for lunchboxes, gifting and celebrations.
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, colorful jellies offer a pronounced mixed-fruit, tangy-sweet flavor and a yielding, chewy texture. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party bowls, or shared from candy dishes, reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, consistent chewiness, and occasional stickiness, making them a familiar choice for lunchboxes, gifting and celebrations.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Fumaric), Natural Flavours , Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


