Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Mega Snakes 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- grape skin extract
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, THICKENER (ACID MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH), WATER, GELATINE, FOOD ACID (CITRIC), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL FOOD COLOURS (ANTHOCYANINS, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, CURCUMIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESINS), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Mega Snakes 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Mega Snakes 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


