Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Party Mix Lollies Value Share Bag | 430g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, varied flavor profile with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; used commonly for party bowls, movie-night snacking, and casual sharing. Customers frequently note its convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, while some reviews mention occasional packaging inconsistencies and variable freshness. Serves as a portable, shareable treat for gatherings, events, and everyday snacking.

Description
Sweet, varied flavor profile with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; used commonly for party bowls, movie-night snacking, and casual sharing. Customers frequently note its convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, while some reviews mention occasional packaging inconsistencies and variable freshness. Serves as a portable, shareable treat for gatherings, events, and everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Party Mix Lollies Value Share Bag | 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Party Mix Lollies Value Share Bag | 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Sargento Off the Block Shredded Parmesan Natural Cheese 5oz Bag
Crystal Light On the Go Antioxidant Natural Cherry Pomegranate Drink Mix - 10pk/0.11oz Pouches
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Party Mix Lollies Value Share Bag | 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


