Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


