Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g Wheat Free?

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- acid modified wheat starch
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


