Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Raspberries & Bananas Flavoured Jellies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (citric), Natural Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrate (natural Food Colours (anthocyanins, Curcumin, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Copper Chlorophyll) Contains Wheat and Gluten.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Raspberries & Bananas Flavoured Jellies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go