Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Raspberries & Bananas Flavoured Jellies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • acid modified wheat starch
  • wheat

acid modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (citric), Natural Flavours, Fruit Juice Concentrate (natural Food Colours (anthocyanins, Curcumin, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Copper Chlorophyll) Contains Wheat and Gluten.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Raspberries & Bananas Flavoured Jellies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go