Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Snakes Lollies 260g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Antho(Yanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax).
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Snakes Lollies 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Snakes Lollies 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Snakes Lollies 260g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


