Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Gummy Bears 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Water, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Gummy Bears 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Gummy Bears 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


