Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • acid modified wheat starch

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, sugar-coated worm-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sour bite followed by a sweeter, chewy center. Shoppers report consistent texture, bright flavor, and convenient resealable packaging for snacking, sharing, or party bowls. Common critiques note variability in sour intensity and occasional stickiness when warm, based on customer reviews across online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Food Acids (citric, Fumaric, Tartaric), Gelatine, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot Spirulina, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin).

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go