Is The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Sour Patch Max Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
- flavours 1 from wheat
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Flavours 1 From Wheat And Corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Sour Patch Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Sour Patch Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Sweets Sour Patch Max is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


