Is the natural confectionery co. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, THICKENER (ACID MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH), GELATINE, FOOD ACID (CITRIC), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL FOOD COLOURS (GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, ANTHOCYANINS, CURCUMIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESINS), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH. CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN. CHOKING WARNING: NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 4. NO ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER

Check the natural confectionery co. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go