Is The Natural Dentist Healthy Gums Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Rinse, Peppermint Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient Aloe Vera (20%) Inactive Ingredients Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Echinacea, Goldenseal, Calendula, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors (Contains Cinnamon Oil), Grapefruit Seed Extract, Potassium Citrate, Copper Chlorophyllin Color
Check The Natural Dentist Healthy Gums Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Rinse, Peppermint Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Dentist Healthy Gums Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Rinse, Peppermint Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Dentist Healthy Gums Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Rinse, Peppermint Twist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


