No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is The Natural Stock Co. Natural Chicken Stock Concentrate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (celery, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Herbs) 55%, Chicken 22%, Wa Lake Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices.

Check The Natural Stock Co. Natural Chicken Stock Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? The Natural Stock Co. Natural Chicken Stock Concentrate | Spoonful