Is The New Primal, Dipping Wing Sauce Hot Buffalo, 12 Ounce Vegan?

Description
The new Primal dipping wing sauce in the hot buffalo flavor is a 12-ounce product that people love. It is specifically designed to enhance the flavor of wings, making it a great choice for wing enthusiasts. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, the fact that people love Primal dipping sauce suggests that this new hot buffalo flavor would likely be well-received. With its 12-ounce size, it provides an ample amount of sauce for dipping and enjoying wings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
The new Primal dipping wing sauce in the hot buffalo flavor is a 12-ounce product that people love. It is specifically designed to enhance the flavor of wings, making it a great choice for wing enthusiasts. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, the fact that people love Primal dipping sauce suggests that this new hot buffalo flavor would likely be well-received. With its 12-ounce size, it provides an ample amount of sauce for dipping and enjoying wings.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Habanero Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum
Check The New Primal, Dipping Wing Sauce Hot Buffalo, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal, Dipping Wing Sauce Hot Buffalo, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Where to buy
The New Primal, Dipping Wing Sauce Hot Buffalo, 12 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


