Is The New Primal, Sauce Bouquet Smoky, 6 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Used as a finishing drizzle, dip, or marinade for grilled meats, vegetables, sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced smoke and savory balance, consistent texture, versatile use, and convenient six ounce size. They occasionally comment on sweetness or mild heat levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to foods. Used as a finishing drizzle, dip, or marinade for grilled meats, vegetables, sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced smoke and savory balance, consistent texture, versatile use, and convenient six ounce size. They occasionally comment on sweetness or mild heat levels.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Paprika, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Allspice, Cloves
Check The New Primal, Sauce Bouquet Smoky, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal, Sauce Bouquet Smoky, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The New Primal, Sauce Bouquet Smoky, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


