Is The Nice Fisherman Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 x 145g (580g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Fish, Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check The Nice Fisherman Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 x 145g (580g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Nice Fisherman Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 x 145g (580g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Nice Fisherman Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 x 145g (580g) is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepCooking


