Is The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Inulin, Oat Flour, Dextrin, Pea Protein, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gom, Guar Gum; Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.

Check The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking