Is The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural buttermilk flavor

natural buttermilk flavor

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, brown sugar, brown rice, wheat gluten, canola oil, honey, yeast, cultured wheat flour, oat fiber, wheat bran, oats, contains 2% or less of grain vinegar, calcium sulfate, flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, salt, poppy seeds, natural enzymes, natural buttermilk flavor, niacin, zinc, pantothenic acid, ferrous sulfate, cyanocobalamin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin, riboflavin, vegetable oil, soy lecithin

Check The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackOn The Go