Is THE O.G. Cookies made from crackers + toffee + chocolate + sea salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA BEANS, MILK, CRACKERS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, YEAST), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT

Check THE O.G. Cookies made from crackers + toffee + chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item