Is The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • eggs
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Creole Mustard (Whole Grain Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Tarragon, Cayenne Pepper And Xanthan Gum, This Product Contains The Following Allergen (S), : Eggs

Check The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing