Is The Ojai Cook Lemonaise Light Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Creole Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper And Paprika

Check The Ojai Cook Lemonaise Light Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ojai Cook Lemonaise Light Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangyAcidicSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep