Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Old Spaghetti Factory Shredded Mizithra & Romano Cheese Blend Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIZITHRA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check The Old Spaghetti Factory Shredded Mizithra & Romano Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich
Egg Free? The Old Spaghetti Factory Shredded Mizithra & Romano Cheese Blend | Spoonful