Is The Olde Craf Bakery Wheat, Oats, and Flax Bread, Wheat, Oats, and Flax Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNENRICHED, UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, AND DRY YEAST.

Check The Olde Craf Bakery Wheat, Oats, and Flax Bread, Wheat, Oats, and Flax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking