Is The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edamame (soybean), Wasabi Soy Sauce Powder (sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (fermented Soy Sauce, Acid Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Seasoning, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Colour, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice, Ginger Powder), Soybean Oil, Wasabi Powder. Contains Soy. Made in a facility that processes Peanuts.
Check The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


