Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Ranch Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame (soybean), Ranch Seasoning (salt, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lactic Acid Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Soybean Oil Contains Soy.

Check The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Ranch | Spoonful