Is The Only Bean - Organic Edamame Spaghetti Pasta, Gluten Free Noodles (8oz) (1 Pack) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic edamame beans
organic edamame beans
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Edamame Beans
Check The Only Bean - Organic Edamame Spaghetti Pasta, Gluten Free Noodles (8oz) (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Only Bean - Organic Edamame Spaghetti Pasta, Gluten Free Noodles (8oz) (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
The Only Bean - Organic Edamame Spaghetti Pasta, Gluten Free Noodles (8oz) (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


