Is THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE), HONEY, ST. ARNOLD LAWNMOWER BEER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, NO. 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND GARLIC POWDER), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICES.
Check THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


