Is THE ORGANIC CANDY FACTORY, GUMMY CUBS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa butter whole milk powder
- retinol acetate
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cocoa butter whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHITE CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER *WHOLE MILK POWDER), *GUMMY BEARS (*TAPIOCA SYRUP, *SUGAR, PECTIN, *GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, *BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ABSCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, RETINOL ACETATE).
Check THE ORGANIC CANDY FACTORY, GUMMY CUBS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORGANIC CANDY FACTORY, GUMMY CUBS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


