Is The Organic Coffee Co Ground Coffee Rainforest Blend -- 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Organic Coffee (Flavored Coffees Also Contain Natural Flavors)
Check The Organic Coffee Co Ground Coffee Rainforest Blend -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Organic Coffee Co Ground Coffee Rainforest Blend -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
The Organic Coffee Co Ground Coffee Rainforest Blend -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


