Is THE ORIGINAL AMAZON SUPERFOOD ORGANIC JUICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a slightly earthy note and pronounced acidity; smooth, pourable mouthfeel with occasional fine pulp. Often consumed straight as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, mixed into cocktails or wellness shots, and used sparingly as a flavor booster in recipes. Reviews cite strong taste and convenient packaging.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a slightly earthy note and pronounced acidity; smooth, pourable mouthfeel with occasional fine pulp. Often consumed straight as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, mixed into cocktails or wellness shots, and used sparingly as a flavor booster in recipes. Reviews cite strong taste and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE+), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check THE ORIGINAL AMAZON SUPERFOOD ORGANIC JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL AMAZON SUPERFOOD ORGANIC JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


