Is The Original Bomb Pop Nerds Candy Vegan?

Description
Icy, fruit-flavored popsicle segments studded with crunchy candy bits deliver tangy, sweet taste and contrasting smooth-to-crunch texture. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld summer treat, party snack, or nostalgic indulgence; reviewers note bold artificial flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional messiness as the ice melts, and appeal especially to children and collectors too.

Description
Icy, fruit-flavored popsicle segments studded with crunchy candy bits deliver tangy, sweet taste and contrasting smooth-to-crunch texture. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld summer treat, party snack, or nostalgic indulgence; reviewers note bold artificial flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional messiness as the ice melts, and appeal especially to children and collectors too.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 3.
Check The Original Bomb Pop Nerds Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Bomb Pop Nerds Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Granule


