Is THE ORIGINAL BRAT HANS, ORIGINAL BRATWURST PORK SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- pork raised without antibiotics
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, WHITE ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SEASONING [SPICES (PEPPER, MACE, CORIANDER, GINGER, MARJORAM), DEHYDRATED LEMON] IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check THE ORIGINAL BRAT HANS, ORIGINAL BRATWURST PORK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL BRAT HANS, ORIGINAL BRATWURST PORK SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Whole


