Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, MACADAMIA ROCA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, MACADAMIA NUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR) AND SALT.

Check THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, MACADAMIA ROCA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking